Volume IV

154

J.B. Laboissiere

Lot

155

Engerrand

Manche

156

Buzot

 

157

F.S. Bezard

Oise

158

Maximilien Robespierre

Paris

160

Biroteau

Pyrénées-Orientales

162

Sergent

Paris

162

J.B. Bo

Aveyron

163

Fockedey

Nord

164

Morisson

Vendée

16

Claude-Charles Prost

Jura

166

Dubois-Crancé

 

167

Louis-Etienne Beffroy

Aisne

168

Charles-André Balland

Vosges

169

Charles-Ambroise Bertrand

Orne

172

Jean-Bon Saint-André

Lot

173

Laurent Lecointre

Seine et Oise

174

Vergniaud

Gironde

175

Lanjuinais

Ille et Vilaine

176

André Dumont

Somme

177

François Poultier

Nord

178

A.C. Thibaudeau

Vienne

179

Durand-Maillane

 

180

Denis Lemarechal

Eure

180

Cadroy

Landes

180

Nicolas Bourgeois

182

Gensonné

 

183

Pétion

 

184

Pierre-Arnaud Dartigoyte

Landes

185

Anarcharsis Cloots

Oise

186

Marie-François Moreau

Saône-et-Loire

187

Theodore Vernier

Jura

187

J.P. Brissot

Eure et Loir

188

Carra

Saône-et-Loire

189

Pierre Guyomar

Côtes du Nord

191

Conte

Basses-Pyrénées

152

Nicolas Hentz

Moselle

193

Desacy

Haute-Garonne

195

Claude-Lazare Petit-Jean

Aillier

196

Jean-Baptiste Lacoste

Cantal

197

Kersaint

 

198

Thibault

Cantal

199

Léonard Bourdon

Loiret

 

 

Volume V

200

Henry Bancal

Puy-de-Dôme

201

B. Barere

Hautes-Pyrénées

202

J.B. Le Carpentier

Manche

204

Georges Couthon

Puy-de-Dôme

205

Pierre-Florent Louvet

Somme

206

Lavicomterie

Paris

207

J.P.M. Fayau

Vendée

208

Roger Ducos

Landes

209

Seconds

 

210

L.M. Reveillière-Lépaux

Maine-et-Loire

211

Moise Bayle

 

212

Jean-Baptiste Louvet

Loiret

215

Claude-Nicolas Guillermin

Saône-et-Loire

216

Phillippe-Antoine Merlin

Nord

217

Jacques Dandenac

Meyenne et Loire

218

D.V. Ramel

 

219

Fabre

Hérault

220

Louis Louchet

Aveiron

221

Thomas Payne

 

222

F.J. Riffard-St.-Martin

Ardèche

224

J. Pinet

Dordogne

225

J.P. Lacombe-Saint-Michel

Tarn

226

Barthelemy Albouys

Lot

228

S.P. Lejeune

Indre

229

Sim.-Jac. Henri Bonnesoeur-Bourginiere

Manche

230

F. Meynard

 

231

Jean Debry

Aisne

232

Ferroux

Jura

233

Cappin

Gers

235

Jacques-Joseph Viennet

Hérault

236

Charles Pottier

Indre-et-Loire

237

J. Fouché

 

239

Jean Feraud

Hautes-Pyrénées

240

Gaudin

Vendée

 

 

Volume VI

241

Lecointe-Puyraveau

Deux-Sèvres

242

P.C. Nioche

Indre-et-Loire

244

Pierre Marec

Finistère

245

N.M. Quinette

Aisne

246

L. Bernard

Aveyron

247

D. Roy

Seine-et-Oise

248

Roussel

Meuse

249

Ricord

Var

250

Noël Pointe

Rhône-et-Loire

251

Bellegarde

Charente

253

Bodin

Indre-et-Loire

254

P.L. Prieur

Marne

255

Joseph-Etienne Delcher

Haute-Loire

256

Bernard Descamps

Gers

257

Merlin de Thionville

 

258

Bergoeing

Gironde

259

P.C.L. Baudin

Ardennes

260

Jean-François Barailon

Creuse

261

J.J. Thomas

Paris

264

Jean‑Baptiste Personne

Pas-de-Calais

265

P.C.F. Dupont

Hautes-Pyrénées

266

F.P.N. Anthoine

Moselle

267

L. Bailly

Seine‑et‑Marne

268

François Gamon

Ardèche

269

J. Dusaulx

Paris

270

Pierre-Louis Ichon

Gers

271

Jean-Nicolas Meaulle

 

272

J.L. Tallien

Seine-et-Oise

none

B. Lesterpt-Beauvais

Haute-Vienne

273

Alexandre Deleyre

Gironde

275

J. Cassanyes

Pyrénées-Orientales

276

Etienne Cledel

Lot

277

Joseph Becker

Moselle

278

Joseph Pemartin

Basses-Pyrénées

279

Léonard-Joseph Prunelle

Isère

280

Etienne Chaillon

Loire-Inférieure

28.2

Jary

Loire-Inférieure

283

L.N. Leclerc

Loir et Cher

 

 

Volume VII

The following documents lack a legislative number. They are, as a whole, essentially relating to the latter part of the trial, January 15 - January 17, being concerned with the various propositions concerning the final fate of Louis.

 

Michel Azéma

Laude

Charles-André Balland

Vosges

François-Siméon Bezard

Oise

Boissy D’Anglas

Ardèche

Bordas

Haute-Vienne

Cambacérès

Hérault

Julien de Carentan

Manche

Casenave

Basses-Pyrénées

Jacques Bernardin Colaud-La-Salcette

Drome

Condorcet

 

Vincent-Claude Corbel

Morbihan

François Couhey

Vosges

J.A. Creuzé Latouche

Vienne

Jean Debourges

Creuse

DeSeze (The defense of Louis on December 26, 1792)

 

L.A. Dévérité

Somme

Duboë

Orne

Ducos

Gironde

L. Ph. Dumont

Calvados

Durand-Maillane

 

Anonym. (A general statement of the Département des Bouches-du-Rhône)

 

F.C.P. Garilhe

Ardèche

Genevois

Isère

Antoine Girard

Aude

M.E. Gaudet

Gironde

Amand-Benoit-Joseph Guffroy

Pas-de-Calais

G.B. Harmand

Meuse

J.f. Auguste Izoard

Hautes-Alpes

Jouenne-Longchamp

Calvados

Herbes Latour

Basses-Alpes

Lebreton

Ille et Vilaine

Marat

 

Pierre Marec

Finistère

Menesson

Ardennes,

Mollevaut

Meurthe

Morisson

Vendée

Etienne Neveu

Basses-Pyrénées

Joseph Pemartin

 

Michel-Edme Petit

Aisne

Porcher-Lissaunay

Indre

Poullain-Grandprey

Vosges

N.M. Quinette

Aisne

N.M. Quinette

Aisne

Saint-Just

Aisne

Saint-Martin

Ardèche

Gabriel-René-Louis Salmon

Sarthe

Seconds

 

P.C.F. Seguin

Doubs

Sergent

Paris

Joseph Serre

Hautes-Alpes

J.B. Soulignac

Hautes-Vienne

Ch.-N. Tocquot

Meuse

Louis-Alexandre-Jacques Vardon

Calvados

Viquy

Seine-et-Marne

 

Vols. I-III
Vols. VIII-XIII