This is a section of a bibliography prepared by Walter Robert Brown.
For his entire bibliography which also includes material not contained in Emory's collection, please see:

Walter Robert Brown, The Trial of Louis XVI, King of France, Before the National Convention: A Selected Bibliography (Manuscripts, Archives and Rare Books Library, Woodruff Library, Emory University) 1963. = DC137.08.B7

First 11 volumes labeled "Speeches on the Trial of Louis XVI"= DC137.08.A2
12th & 13th vols. labeled "Documents on the Trial of Louis XVI"  = DC137.08.A21 & DC137.08.A22

 

Volume I

No.

Speaker

Département

4

Joseph-Clement Poullain-Grandprey

Vosges

6

Eustache-Benoit Asselin

Somme

7

François Robert

Paris

8

Saint-Just

Aisne

9

Morisson

Vendée

10

Rouzet

Haute-Garonne

12

Grégoire

Loir-et-Cher

15

Thomas Payne

Somme

16

Claude Fouchet

Calvados

19

Denis Marie Pellissier

Bouches du Rhône

21

Condorcet

 

22

Brunel

Hérault

24

Salle

Meurthe

25

A. Guy Kersaint

 

26

P. Manuel

 

27

Lakanal

Arriège

28

Michel-Edme Petit

Aisne

29

Jean-Nicolas Méaulle

Loire-Inférieure

30

Jean-Baptiste Massieu

Oise

31

Jean Julien

Haute-Garonne

31

Rouzet

Haute-Garonne

32

Claude-Charles Prost

Jura

33

A.B.J. Robespierre

 

34

J.B. Leclerc

Maine-et-Loire

35

Carra

 

36

P.C.F. Daunou

Pas-de-Calais

36 bis

Jean-Baptiste Birotteau

Pyrénées-Orientales

38

Joseph Guiter

 

39

Paganel

Lot-et-Garonne

40

F. Mellinet

Loire-Inférieure

41

P.C. Nioche

Indre-et-Loire

42

Louis-Marie Révèillere-Lepaux

Mayenne-et-Loire

43

Ricord

Var

44

Dartigoyte

Landes

45

François Poultier

Nord

46

Gabriel Bouquier

Dordogne

47

Pressavin

Rhône-et-Loire

 

 

Volume II

48

Marc-Antoine Baudot

Saône-et-Loire

50

Brival

Corrèze

51

Vadier

Arriège

52

Pierre-Florent Louvet

Somme

54

Antoine Conte

Basse-Pyrénées

55

Girault

Côtes du Nord

56

Jean-Bon Saint-André

Lot

57

Ichon

 

59

Marat

 

60

Julien-Bernard-Dorothée Mazade

Haute-Garonne

61

Dugué-D’Assé

Orne

62

Marie-Joseph Chenier

Seine-et-Oise

63

Noel Pointe

Rhône-et-Loire

64

Jean-Augustin Péniéres

Corrèze

65

Jean-Marie Calés

Haute-Garonne

66

J.B. Cavaignac

Lot

67

Hentz

Moselle

68

Garnier

Charente-Inférieure

69

A.C. Thibaudeau

Vienne

70

Ribet

Manche

71

Bertucat

Saône-et-Loire

72

Barthelemi Albouys

Lot

73

Lavicomterie

Paris

75

Maxmilien Robespierre

Paris

76

Dufriche-Valazé

Orne

77

P.J.D.G. Faure

Seine- Inférieure

78

Jean-Baptiste Baboissiere

Lot

79

J. Pétion

 

80

Léonard-Joseph Prunelle

Isère

81

J.S. Dulaure

Puy-de-Dôme

82

Didier Thirion

Moselle

83

Joseph Monmayou

Lot

84

Jean de Bry

Aisne

85

J.B. Milhaud

Cantal

86

François-Agnés Mont-Gilbert

Saône-et-Loire

87

Enlart

Pas-de-Calais

88

Blutel

Seine- Inférieure

89

Drouet (de Ste. –Menehould)

Marne

90

Lequinio

Morbihan

91

L. Louchet

Aveiron

92

Camille Desmoulins

Paris

94

François Robert

Paris

95

Bousquet

Gers

96

Jean-Baptiste Le Carpentier

Manche

97

F. Meynard

Dordogne

98

Charles Barbaroux

Bouches-du-Rhône

99

J.B. Jourdan

Nièvre

 

 

Volume III

100

Fourmy

Orme

101

L.M. Lepeletier

 

102

Marc-Antoine Jullien

Drôme

103

Amand-Benoit-Joseph Guffroy

 

104

Eustache-Benoit Asselin

Somme

105

Leonard Bourdon

Loiret

106

Antoine Girard

Aude

107

C.L. Masuyer

Saône-et-Loire

108

G. Dechezeaux

Charente- Inférieure

109

Dubignon

Ille et Vilaine

110

Philippe-Laurent Pons

Meuse

111

C.N. Beauvais

Paris

112

Lecointe-Puyraveau

Deux-Sèvres

113

C. Delbrel

Lot

114

Pierrre Baille

Bouches-du-Rhône

115

Alexandre Deleyre Gironde

 

116

Louis Portiez

Oise

117

Claude‑Antoine Rudel

Puy‑de‑Dôme

118

François

Somme

119

P.C.L. Baudin

Ardennes

120

Jacques‑Léonard de la Planche

Nièvre

121

P. Philippeaux

Sarthe

122

Mennesson

Ardennes

123

Charles‑Antoine Chasset

Rhône‑et‑Loire

125

Sim.-Jac. Henri Bonnesoeur‑Bourginiere

Manche

126

Jean‑François Loiseau

Eure et Loire

127

C.F. Daunou

Pas‑de‑Calais

128

Baltazard Faure

Haute‑Loire

129

A.F. Bouchereau

Aisne

130

Raffron

Paris

131

Dugué-D’Assé

Orne

132

J. Chevalier

Sarthe

133

Charles Duval

Ille et Vilaine

134

Jean‑François Barailon

Creuse

135

Eustache‑Benoît Asselin

Somme

136

Claude‑Nicolas Guillermin

Saône‑et‑Loire

137

P.-J. Audouin

Seine‑et‑Oise

138

Boussion

Lot et Garonne

139

Claude Glaizal

Ardèche

140

C.A.B. Reynaud

Haute‑Loire

141

J.J. Thomas

Paris

142

Michet

Rhône‑et‑Loire

143

Salle

Meurthe

145

Rouzet

Haute‑Garonne

146

Joseph Serre

 

147

P.J.D.G. Faure

Seine‑Inférieure

148

G.S. Duchastel

Deux‑Sevre

149

Lequinio

 

151

Silvain Pepin

Indre

152

C.N. Beauvais

Paris

153

Joseph Guiter

Pyrénées-Orientales

Vols. IV-VII
Vols. VIII-XIII